EXAMINATION TIME TABLE SEMISTER II FOR AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING

ALI SULEIMAN

HIGHER DIPLOMA IN AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING AND PILOT STUDIES

EXAMINATION TIME TABLE SEMISTER II, ACCADEMIC YEAR 2018/2019

(FIRST YEAR)

DATE

MORNING SESSION

AFTERNOON SESSION

MONDAY

01/07/2019

APU 07215 AIRCRAFT POWER

SYSTEMS

 

TUESDAY

02/07/2019

APU 07211 TECHNICAL

COMMUNICATION SKILLS II

 

WEDNESDAY

03/07/2019

APU 07212 ENGINEERING

STATICS

 

THURSDAY

04/07/2019

APU 07109 BASIC AEROSPACE

DESIGN SKILLS - CAD

 

FRIDAY

05/07/2019

APU 07213 PURE MATHEMATICS

II

 

MONDAY

08/07/2019

 

APU 07217 WORKSHOP

TECHNOLOGY II

TUESDAY

09/07/2019

 

 

WEDNESDAY

10/07/2019

APU 07214 FUNDAMENTALS OF

PROCESS CHEMISTRY

 

THURSDAY

11/07/2019

APU 07218 HEATING

VENTILATION AND AIR

CONDITIONING

 

 

 (THIRD YEAR)

DATE

MORNING SESSION

AFTERNOON SESSION

MONDAY

01/07/2019

APU 07656 ELECTROMAGNETIC

COMPATIBILITY

 

TUESDAY

02/07/2019

APU 07648 INTRODUCTION TO

ENGINEERING SKILLS

 

WEDNESDAY

03/07/2019

APU 07659 RF ENGINEERING AND

APPLIED ELECTROMAGNETIC

 

THURSDAY

04/07/2019

APU 07649 ENGINEERING

MANAGEMENT

 

FRIDAY

05/07/2019

APU 07655 MAINTENANCE PLANNING

AND MANAGEMENT

 

MONDAY

08/07/2019

APU 07650 ENGINEERING

MATHEMATICS - IV

APU 07658 AIRCRAFT

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE AND

INSTRUMENTATION

TUESDAY

09/07/2019

APU 07653

AEROTHERMODYNAMICS(PROPULSION)

 

WEDNESDAY

10/07/2019

APU 07651 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS

AND AERO-ELASTICITY

 

THURSDAY

11/07/2019

APU 07652 STABILITY AND CONTROL

 

FRIDAY

12/07/2019

APU 07654 AVIONICS SYSTEMS

 

 

SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATION TIME TABLE (FIRST YEAR) ACCADEMIC YEAR 2018/2019

DATE

MORNING SESSION

AFTERNOON SESSION

WEDNESDAY

26/06/2019

APU 07106 AIRCRAFT AND FLIGHT CONTROL

 

THURSDAY

27/06/2019

APU 07216 ENGINEERING DRAWING

APU 07103 FOUNDATION ENGINEERING PHYSICS

APU 07104 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

FRIDAY

28/06/2019

APU 07102 PURE MATHEMATICS I

 

 

Related Posts you may like